Berkshire Middle School Proud Dads Club

Proud Dad's Club

All proceeds go to support Berkshire Dad's Club Projects

Thanks to all for the successful 9th Annual Run May 6 2017!                

         

Proceeds go to the Proud Dad’s Service Projects 

 

 2017 Results:   See Below, or...   Download 2017 Results

2016 Results:   Berkshire 5K 2016 Results.v1.xlsx

2015 Results:  http://www.everalracemgt.com/results/full.php/7th-annual-berkshire-5k.html

2014 Results: http://www.everalracemgt.com/results/full.php/berkshire-5k-3.html

2013 Results: http://www.everalracemgt.com/results/full.php/5th-annual-berkshire-5k.html

2012 Results: http://www.everalracemgt.com/results/full.php?2012/4th-annual-berkshire-5k.html

 2011 Results:  http://www.everalracemgt.com/results/full.php?2011/berkshire-proud-dad-s-5k-4.html 

2010 Results:  http://www.everalracemgt.com/results/full.php?2010/berkshire-proud-dad-s-5k-3.html

2009 Results: http://www.everalracemgt.com/results/full.php?2009/berkshire-proud-dad-s-5k-2.html

 See event Photos here.

 

 

  Tentative date for next year

April 28th, 2018

8:00 a.m.

 

Results from May 6 2017 Run:  

 

Overall:

First Place Men:        Luke Mercer    19:01.0

First Place Women:  Christy Booth   22:05.0

 Masters:

First Place Masters Men: Allen Sorgentre    22:23.6

First Place Masters Women: Rhonda Terry 31:36.1

O

All other finish results, and places are listed in the 2017 Race Results below

 

Berkshire 5K Course Records (Some fast times!) Berkshire 5K records

 

 

 

 

Course Map

  Results for 2017 5K run

Berkshire Middle School
9th Annual Proud Dad's 5K Run
May 6th, 2017
Race Results
Mens Overall  Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace Age
1 Luke  Mercer 131 19:01.0 1 6:09/m 15
2 James  Moir 136 20:50.4 2 6:29/m 21
3 Charles Moir 135 21:37.1 3 6:57/m 15
Womens Overall  Winners   
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace Age
1 Chrisy   Booth 170 22:05.0 4 7:06/m 34
2 Rachel Mercer 132 25:52.7 11 8:19/m 12
3 Marina  Campoy-Lovasco 119 29:45.5 20 9:35/m 11
Masters Winners (first over 40)
Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace Age
Allen  Sorgentre 158 22:23.6 5 7:13/m 53
Rhonda  Terry 164 31:36.1 26 10:12/m 55
  
Mens 11 and under  Winners   
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Carlos  McIntyre 156 23:10.9 6 7:29/m
2 Kyle  Clinkscale 154 29:48.6 21 9:37/m
3 James  Mackenzie 117 33:16.7 29 10:42/m
Mens 12-14  Winners   
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Kyle  Konopka 104 23:13.2 7 7/29/m
2 Sam  Mercer 130 28:30.2 17 9:11/m
3 Charles   Remenapp 134 30:35.7 23 9:51/m
4 Diego  McIntyre 155 35:34.8 32 11:26/m
5 Jace  Bishop 106 36:39.6 36 11:48/m
Mens 15-19  Winners   
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Luke  Mercer 131 19:01.0 1 6:09/m
2 Charles   Moir 135 21:37.1 3 6:57/m
3 Evelyn  Sorgentre 159 26:39.0 14 8:34/m
Mens 20-34  Winners   
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 James  Moir 136 20:50.4 2 6:29/m
2 Adm  Brown 113 37:20.7 39 12:1/m
Mens 35-59  Winners   
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Allen  Sorgentre 158 22:23.6 5 7:13/m
2 Bruce  Berndt 115 23:51.1 8 7:40/m
3 Jim  Lamphere 121 24:04.8 10 7:44/m
4 Tim  Mercer 129 25:54.8 12 8:20/m
5 Jay  Pepper 137 26:33.3 13 8:33/m
6 Ralph  Picano 141 28:03.7 15 9:01/m
7 Jim  Zittel 116 28:43.6 18 9:15/m
8 Paul   Jones 168 29:36.1 19 9:30/m
9 Adolfo  Campoy-Cubillo 120 30:11.9 22 9:43/m
10 Rodrick   Sample 153 31:30.8 25 10:09/m
11 Greg  Mackenzie 118 33:18.8 30 10:43/m
12 Ingrid  McIntyre` 157 34:52.5 31 11:14/m
13 Tim  Kolling 108 35:39.1 33 11:29/m
14 Jeff   Sullivan 161 35:52.5 34 11:32/m
15 Kenneth  Bishop 107 36:42.2 37 11:49/m
Mens 60+  Winners   
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Saleem  Tawwab 124 24:01.7 9 7:43/m
2 John   Gby 169 28:05.4 16 9:01/m
Womens 11 and under  Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Marina   Campoy-Lovasco 119 29:45.5 20 9:35/m
2 Eleanor  Limbaugh 122 30:51.1 24 9:56/m
Womens 12-14  Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Rachel  Mercer 132 25:52.7 11 8:19/m
Womens 20-34  Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Chrisy   Booth 170 22:05.0 4 7:06/m
Womens 35-59  Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Rhonda  Terry 164 31:36.1 26 10:12/m
2 Kristine  Moir 133 32:31.8 28 10:29/m
3 Lori  Burleson 110 36:02.5 35 11:35/m
4 Donna  Sutherland 109 36:47.8 38 11:50/m
5 Deanna  Brown 112 37:20.7 40 12:1/m
6 Joanna  Mckinney 166 41:55.7 41 13:29/m
7 Diana   Guzman 167 41:57.1 42 12:29/m
8 Dawn  Walton 128 52:57.7 46 17:03/m
8 Ellece  Campbell 163 52:57.7 46 17:03/m
8 Karol Otterman 160 52:57.7 46 17:03/m
Womens 60+  Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Cora   Hill 165 32:13.4 27 10:22/m
2 Mary Kay  Bonnett 127 42:50.0 43 13:47/m
3 Donna  Swarbrick 123 42:51.0 44 13:47/m
4 Brenda  Mitchell 125 47:06.4 45 15:09/m
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace Age
1 Luke Mercer 131 19:01.0 1 6:09/m 15
2 James Moir 136 20:50.4 2 6:29/m 21
3 Charles Moir 135 21:37.1 3 6:57/m 15
Womens Overall Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace Age
1 Chrisy Booth 170 22:05.0 4 7:06/m 34
2 Rachel Mercer 132 25:52.7 11 8:19/m 12
3 Marina Campoy-Lovasco 119 29:45.5 20 9:35/m 11
Masters Winners (first over 40)
Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace Age
Allen Sorgentre 158 22:23.6 5 7:13/m 53
Rhonda Terry 164 31:36.1 26 10:12/m 55
Mens 11 and under Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Carlos McIntyre 156 23:10.9 6 7:29/m
2 Kyle Clinkscale 154 29:48.6 21 9:37/m
3 James Mackenzie 117 33:16.7 29 10:42/m
Mens 12-14 Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Kyle Konopka 104 23:13.2 7 7/29/m
2 Sam Mercer 130 28:30.2 17 9:11/m
3 Charles Remenapp 134 30:35.7 23 9:51/m
4 Diego McIntyre 155 35:34.8 32 11:26/m
5 Jace Bishop 106 36:39.6 36 11:48/m
Mens 15-19 Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Luke Mercer 131 19:01.0 1 6:09/m
2 Charles Moir 135 21:37.1 3 6:57/m
3 Evelyn Sorgentre 159 26:39.0 14 8:34/m
Mens 20-34 Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 James Moir 136 20:50.4 2 6:29/m
2 Adm Brown 113 37:20.7 39 12:1/m
Mens 35-59 Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
Berkshire Middle School
9th Annual Proud Dad's 5K Run
May 6th, 2017
Race Results
1 Allen Sorgentre 158 22:23.6 5 7:13/m
2 Bruce Berndt 115 23:51.1 8 7:40/m
3 Jim Lamphere 121 24:04.8 10 7:44/m
4 Tim Mercer 129 25:54.8 12 8:20/m
5 Jay Pepper 137 26:33.3 13 8:33/m
6 Ralph Picano 141 28:03.7 15 9:01/m
7 Jim Zittel 116 28:43.6 18 9:15/m
8 Paul Jones 168 29:36.1 19 9:30/m
9 Adolfo Campoy-Cubillo 120 30:11.9 22 9:43/m
10 Rodrick Sample 153 31:30.8 25 10:09/m
11 Greg Mackenzie 118 33:18.8 30 10:43/m
12 Ingrid McIntyre` 157 34:52.5 31 11:14/m
13 Tim Kolling 108 35:39.1 33 11:29/m
14 Jeff Sullivan 161 35:52.5 34 11:32/m
15 Kenneth Bishop 107 36:42.2 37 11:49/m
Mens 60+ Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Saleem Tawwab 124 24:01.7 9 7:43/m
2 John Gby 169 28:05.4 16 9:01/m
Womens 11 and under Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Marina Campoy-Lovasco 119 29:45.5 20 9:35/m
2 Eleanor Limbaugh 122 30:51.1 24 9:56/m
Womens 12-14 Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Rachel Mercer 132 25:52.7 11 8:19/m
Womens 20-34 Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Chrisy Booth 170 22:05.0 4 7:06/m
Womens 35-59 Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Rhonda Terry 164 31:36.1 26 10:12/m
2 Kristine Moir 133 32:31.8 28 10:29/m
3 Lori Burleson 110 36:02.5 35 11:35/m
4 Donna Sutherland 109 36:47.8 38 11:50/m
5 Deanna Brown 112 37:20.7 40 12:1/m
6 Joanna Mckinney 166 41:55.7 41 13:29/m
7 Diana Guzman 167 41:57.1 42 12:29/m
8 Dawn Walton 128 52:57.7 46 17:03/m
8 Ellece Campbell 163 52:57.7 46 17:03/m
8 Karol Otterman 160 52:57.7 46 17:03/m
Womens 60+ Winners
Place in Category Name Bib Time Overall Place Pace
1 Cora Hill 165 32:13.4 27 10:22/m
2 Mary Kay Bonnett 127 42:50.0 43 13:47/m
3 Donna Swarbrick 123 42:51.0 44 13:47/m
4 Brenda Mitchell 125 47:06.4 45 15:09/m